ABC’s venerable soap General Hospital leads all shows and CBS and Amazon Prime Video top all networks in nominations for the 47th annual Daytime Emmy Awards, which were unveiled Thursday. Winners will be revealed June 26 during a live virtual ceremony on CBS, returning the awards show to broadcast primetime for the first time since 2011.

General Hospital scored a total of 23 noms, edging rivals NBC’s Days of Our Lives (22 noms) and CBS’ Young and the Restless (21) and The Bold and the Beautiful (13). The digital soaps followed, led by Netflix’s Eastsiders and Amazon Prime’s Studio City both with eight noms apiece.

All four broadcast soaps are up for the top drama series honor, while Eastsiders and Studio City are joined by Amazon Prime’s After Forever, The Bay The Series and Dark/Web in the top digital drama race.

CBS led all networks with 57 nominations, followed by Amazon with 55. Among newcomers, Apple TV+ scored 17 noms for its programming including for its Ghostwriters, Helpsters, and Snoopy in Space; while Facebook Watch took four noms overall including two for Red Table Talk in the Outstanding Informative Talk Show and Host categories.

Among the talk shows, ABC’s The View topped nominees with eight, followed by The Kelly Clarkson Show (7), The Talk (6) and The Ellen DeGeneres Show (5).

HBO’s Sesame Street and Apple TV+’s Ghostwriter scored the most kids noms, with Sesame Street gaining an additional seven for Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration. The latter’s noms included for Joseph Gordon-Levitt’s hosting.

Among the notable noms for the awards, which honor the outstanding achievements in daytime television programming and is put on by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences: Jeopardy! led all game shows with six noms including for host Alex Trebek, who is battling cancer.

Here’s the top nominees by network and show, followed by the full list of noms:

NOMINATION BY NETWORK

(2 or more)

CBS – 57


Amazon Prime Video – 55


SYNDICATED – 52


NBC – 43


Netflix – 40


ABC – 38


PBS – 28


Disney Junior – 25


Disney Channel – 23


Apple TV+ – 17


HBO – 14


YouTube.com – 12


Food Network – 11


Nickelodeon – 11


Hulu – 7


Univision – 6


YouTube Originals – 5


Cartoon Network – 4


Facebook Watch – 4


UMC / Amazon Prime Video – 4


CNN en Español – 3


funnyordie.com – 3


Universal Kids – 3


OWN – 2


Popstar TV – 2


Recipe TV 2


rehearsalseries.com – 2


Travel Channel – 2


vimeo.com – 2

NOMINATIONS BY PROGRAM

(2 or more)

General Hospital – 23


Days of Our Lives – 22


The Young and the Restless – 21


The Bold and the Beautiful – 13


Eastsiders – 8


Ghostwriter – 8


Sesame Street – 8


Studio City – 8


The View – 8


The Bay The Series – 7


DARK/WEB – 7


Elena of Avalor – 7


The Kelly Clarkson Show – 7


Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure – 7


Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration – 7


After Forever – 6


Jeopardy! – 6


Light as a Feather – 6


The Talk – 6


The Ellen DeGeneres Show – 5


El Gordo y la Flaca  – 5


Helpsters – 5


A Holiday Reunion – 5


The Rocketeer – 5


Ask the StoryBots  – 4


Carmen Sandiego – 4


Dino Dana  – 4


Duck Tales – 4


Family Feud – 4


Issa Rae Presents King Ester – 4


Live with Kelly and Ryan – 4


93rd Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade – 4


Odd Squad – 4


The Price Is Right – 4


This Old House: 40th Anniversary Special – 4


Trinkets – 4


Tumble Leaf – 4


Big City Greens – 3


Bronx SIU – 3


El Corazon de Sergio Ramos – 3


The Feels – 3


GMA3 Strahan, Sara & Keke – 3


Green Eggs and Ham – 3


The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation – 3


Milk Street – 3


Muppet Babies – 3


Peanuts in Space: Secrets of Apollo 10 – 3


Puppy Dog Pals –  3


The Real – 3


Rock the Park – 3


Tamron Hall – 3


Today Show with Hoda & Jenna – 3


The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle – 2


Archibald’s Next Big Thing – 2


Articulate with Jim Cotter – 2


Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro – 2


Batman: Hush – 2


Big Hero 6: The Series – 2


Blue’s Clues & You! – 2


Brainwashed By Toons – 2


CBS Sunday Morning – 2


CBS This Morning – 2


Disney Mickey Mouse – 2


The Dragon Prince – 2


Dragons Rescue Riders – 2


George to the Rescue – 2


Giada Entertains – 2


Good Morning America – 2


Hate Among Us – 2


Just Add Magic – 2


Let’s Make a Deal – 2


LOL: Last One Laughing – 2


Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart – 2


Mission Unstoppable – 2


Norman Picklestripes – 2


Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin – 2


Red Table Talk – 2


The Rehearsal – 2


Reign of the Supermen -2


Returning the Favor – 2


SpongeBob SquarePants – 2


30 Minute Meals – 2


Valerie’s Home Cooking – 2


Vampirina – 2


The Zimmern List – 2



The full list of nominees:

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

After Forever


Amazon Prime Video

The Bay The Series


Amazon Prime Video

DARK/WEB


Amazon Prime Video

Eastsiders


Netflix

Studio City


Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING PRESCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES

Blue’s Clues & You!


Nickelodeon

Dino Dana


Amazon Prime Video

Helpsters


Apple TV+

Ryan’s Mystery Playdate


Nickelodeon

Sesame Street


HBO

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S OR FAMILY VIEWING SERIES

Bunk’d


Disney Channel

Holly Hobbie


Hulu

Just Add Magic


Amazon Prime Video

Odd Squad


PBS

OUTSTANDING YOUNG ADULT PROGRAM

Alexa & Katie


Netflix

The Inspectors


CBS

Light as a Feather


Hulu

Shook


Disney Channel

Trinkets


Netflix

OUTSTANDING SHORT FORMAT CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

Muppet Babies: Play Date


Disney Junior

Mushroom and the Forest of the World


Cartoon Network

Sesame Street in Communities: A Place for You


YouTube.com

Sesame Street in Communities: Meet Salia


YouTube.com

Snoopy in Space


Apple TV+

OUTSTANDING PRESCHOOL CHILDREN’S ANIMATED SERIES

Bubble Guppies


Nickelodeon

Doc McStuffins


Disney Junior

Floogals


Universal Kids

Norman Picklestripes


Universal Kids

Vampirina


Disney Junior

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED SERIES

Arthur


PBS

Craig of the Creek


Cartoon Network

The Dragon Prince


Netflix

The Loud House


Nickelodeon

Niko and the Sword of Light


Amazon Prime Video

Trolls: The Beat Goes On!


Netflix

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

Big City Greens: Green Christmas


Disney Channel

Carmen Sandiego


Netflix

Elena of Avalor: The Magic Within


Disney Junior

The Last Kids on Earth


Netflix

Milo Murphy’s Law


Disney Channel

OUTSTANDING EDUCATIONAL OR INFORMATIONAL SERIES

Could You Survive the Movies?


YouTube Originals

Deadly Engineering


Amazon Prime Video

Glad You Asked


YouTube Originals

Mission Unstoppable


CBS

SciGirls


PBS

OUTSTANDING CULINARY SERIES

Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro


Food Network

Giada Entertains


Food Network

Milk Street


PBS

30 Minute Meals


Food Network

Valerie’s Home Cooking


Food Network

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW

Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader?


Nickelodeon

Double Dare


Nickelodeon

Family Feud


SYNDICATED

Jeopardy!


SYNDICATED

The Price Is Right


CBS

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

Hot Bench


SYNDICATED

Judge Judy


SYNDICATED

Judge Mathis


SYNDICATED

Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court


SYNDICATED

The People’s Court


SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE SERIES

Ask This Old House


PBS

George to the Rescue


NBC

Home Made Simple with Laila Ali


OWN

Open House


NBC

This Old House


PBS

OUTSTANDING TRAVEL AND ADVENTURE PROGRAM

Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild


SYNDICATED

Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin


SYNDICATED

Rock the Park


SYNDICATED

Samantha Brown’s Places To Love


PBS

The Zimmern List


Travel Channel

OUTSTANDING MORNING SHOW

CBS Sunday Morning


CBS

CBS This Morning


CBS

Good Morning America


ABC

Sunday TODAY with Willie Geist


NBC

Today Show


NBC

OUTSTANDING MORNING SHOW IN SPANISH

Café CNN


CNN en Español

Despierta America


Univision

Un Nuevo Dia


Telemundo

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW

The 3rd Hour of TODAY


NBC

Rachael Ray


SYNDICATED

Red Table Talk


Facebook Watch

Today Show with Hoda & Jenna


NBC

The View


ABC

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW

The Ellen DeGeneres Show


SYNDICATED

GMA3 Strahan, Sara & Keke


ABC

The Kelly Clarkson Show


SYNDICATED

Live with Kelly and Ryan


SYNDICATED

The Talk


CBS

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM IN SPANISH

Destinos


CNN en Español

El Corazon de Sergio Ramos


Amazon Prime Video

El Gordo y la Flaca


Univision

LOL: Last One Laughing


Amazon Prime Video

Nuestro Mundo


CNN en Español

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT NEWS SHOW

Access Hollywood


SYNDICATED

E! News


E! Entertainment

Entertainment Tonight


SYNDICATED

Extra


SYNDICATED

Inside Edition


SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

The Day I Picked My Parents


A&E

Retro Tech


YouTube Originals

Returning the Favor


Facebook Watch

SuperSoul Sunday


OWN

Welcome Home


The CW

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

93rd Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day


NBC

Hate Among Us


Popstar TV

Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration


HBO

This Old House: 40th Anniversary Special


PBS

The Young and the Restless: Kristoff St. John Tribute


CBS

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS – SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM

Ally


Healthline

The Brave


Great Big Story

Peanuts in Space: Secrets of Apollo 10


Apple TV+

Ready Jet Cook


Food Network

Rewind Nature


NationalGeographic.com

OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE MEDIA FOR A DAYTIME PROGRAM

Blue’s Clues & You!


Nickelodeon

Jeopardy!


SYNDICATED

Light as a Feather


Hulu

Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade 360 Live


NBC

Scribbles and Ink


PBS

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT -TOPICAL

Days of Our Lives


“Flash Forward”


NBC

Dr. Phil


“Rodney Reed”


SYNDICATED

Jeopardy!


“Jeopardy! All Star Games”


SYNDICATED

Nick Jr Paw Patrol Ready, Race, Rescue


Trailer


Nickelodeon

Spirit Riding Free: Spirit of Christmas


“Launch”


Netflix

The Star Wars Show


“Stars Wars Animals: The Trench Run”


YouTube.com

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – BRAND IMAGE CAMPAIGN – NETWORK OR PROGRAM

Archibald’s Next Big Thing


“Series Launch”


Netflix

Disney Team of Heroes


ABC

Family Feud


“On Pause”


SYNDICATED

Sesame Street


“50th Memories: #ThisIsMyStreet Campaign”


YouTube.com

She-Ra and the Princesses of Power


“She-Ra International Women’s Day 2019”


Digital Release

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Finola Hughes as Anna Devane


General Hospital


ABC

Katherine Kelly Lang as Brooke Logan


The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Heather Tom as Katie Logan


The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Maura West as Ava Jerome


General Hospital


ABC

Arianne Zucker as Nicole Walker


Days of Our Lives


NBC

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTRESS IN A DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

Rowin Amone as Ester


Issa Rae Presents King Ester


YouTube.com

Mary Beth Evans as Sara Garrett


The Bay The Series


Amazon Prime Video

Jade Harlow as Lianna Ramos


The Bay The Series


Amazon Prime Video

Cady Huffman as Lisa


After Forever


Amazon Prime Video

Shanti Lowry as Yolanda Rodriguez


Bronx SIU


UMC / Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Steve Burton as Jason Morgan


General Hospital


ABC

Thorsten Kaye as Ridge Forrester


The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Jon Lindstrom as Kevin Collins/Ryan Chamberlain


General Hospital


ABC

Thaao Penghlis as Tony DiMera


Days of Our Lives


NBC

Jason Thompson as Billy Abbott


The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A LEAD ACTOR IN A DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

Kristos Andrews as Pete Garrett


The Bay The Series


Amazon Prime Video

Alex Hurt as Adam


The Rehearsal


rehearsalseries.com

Brad James as Cameran Jr.


A House Divided


UMC / Amazon Prime Video

Sean Kanan as Sam Stevens


Studio City


Amazon Prime Video

Brian White as Jimmy Blue


Bronx SIU


UMC / Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

Tamara Braun as Dr Kim Nero


General Hospital


ABC

Rebecca Budig as Hayden Barnes


General Hospital


ABC

Susan Seaforth Hayes as Julie Williams


Days of Our Lives


NBC

Christel Khalil as Lily Winters


The Young and the Restless


CBS

Annika Noelle as Hope Logan


The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

Tina Benko as Helen


The Rehearsal


rehearsalseries.com

Veanne Cox as Lenora


Indoor Boys


vimeo.com

Patrika Darbo as Violet


Studio City


Amazon Prime Video

Carolyn Hennesy as Gloria


Studio City


Amazon Prime Video

Janet Hubert as Mignon


Issa Rae Presents King Ester


YouTube.com

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Mark Grossman as Adam Newman


The Young and the Restless


CBS

Bryton James as Devon Hamilton


The Young and the Restless


CBS

Wally Kurth as Justin Kiriakis


Days of Our Lives


NBC

Chandler Massey as Will Horton


Days of Our Lives


NBC

James Patrick Stuart as Valentin Cassadine


General Hospital


ABC

Paul Telfer as Xander Kiriakis


Days of Our Lives


NBC

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE BY A SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

Willam Belli as Douglas / Gomorrah Ray


Eastsiders


Netflix

Leith M. Burke as Derrick


Eastsiders


Netflix

Tristan Rogers as Doc


Studio City


Amazon Prime Video

Lenny Wolpe as Carl


After Forever


Amazon Prime Video

Gregory Zarian as Nate


Venice the Series


vimeo.com

OUTSTANDING YOUNG PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES

Sasha Calle as Lola Rosales


The Young and the Restless


CBS

Olivia Rose Keegan as Claire Brady


Days of Our Lives


NBC

Katelyn MacMullen as Willow Tait


General Hospital


ABC

Eden McCoy as Josslyn Jacks


General Hospital


ABC

Thia Megia as Haley Chen


Days of Our Lives


NBC

OUTSTANDING GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES

Elissa Kapneck as Sasha


The Young and the Restless


CBS

Michael Knight as Martin Grey


General Hospital


ABC

Eva LaRue as Celeste Rosales


The Young and the Restless


CBS

Jeffrey Vincent Parise as Simon Black


The Young and the Restless


CBS

Chrishell Stause as Jordan Ridgeway


Days of Our Lives


NBC

OUTSTANDING GUEST PERFORMER IN A DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

Rene Heger as Zack Sullivan


DARK/WEB


Amazon Prime Video

Mary Beth Peil as Helen


After Forever


Amazon Prime Video

Scott Turner Schofield as Max


Studio City


Amazon Prime Video

Lin Shaye as Diane


Eastsiders


Netflix

Graham Sibley as Zack


DARK/WEB


Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING PRINCIPAL PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME PROGRAM

Ryan Dillon as Elmo, Lefty the Salesman, Don Music


Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration


HBO

Liana Liberato as McKenna Brady


Light as a Feather


Hulu

Damian Toofeek Raven as Chadwick Williams


The Chadwick Journals, Season 3: Oren


Amazon Prime Video

Jordan Rodrigues as Trey Emory


Light as a Feather


Hulu

Brianne Tju as Alex Portnoy


Light as a Feather


Hulu

OUTSTANDING LIMITED PERFORMANCE IN DAYTIME PROGRAM

Maria Bamford as Dr. Pat the Mad Scientist


Ask the StoryBots


Netflix

Bill Cobbs as Mr. Hendrickson


Dino Dana


Amazon Prime Video

Kathleen Gati as Connie Hunter


A Mermaid for Christmas


Amazon Prime Video

Alice Kremelberg as Kat


The Feels


YouTube.com

Sara Ramirez as S


The Feels


YouTube.com

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Paget Brewster as Della Duck


Duck Tales


Disney Channel

Marieve Herington as Tilly Green


Big City Greens


Disney Channel

Chris Houghton as Cricket Green


Big City Greens


Disney Channel

Tom Kenny as SpongeBob SquarePants


SpongeBob SquarePants


Nickelodeon

Parker Simmons as Mao Mao


Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart


Cartoon Network

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Eric Bauza as Fozzie, Bunsen, Robin, Mr. Statler


Muppet Babies


Disney Junior

Matt Danner as Kermit, Rowlf, Mr. Waldorf, Beaker, Chef


Muppet Babies


Disney Junior

Maurice LaMarche as Sylvester Slapdash


The Rocketeer


Disney Junior

Kevin Michael Richardson as King Topher


Puppy Dog Pals


Disney Junior

Christian Simon as Freddy


T.O.T.S


Disney Junior

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST

Valerie Bertinelli


Valerie’s Home Cooking


Food Network

Frankie Celenza


Struggle Meals


Tastemade

Giada De Laurentiis


Giada Entertains


Food Network

Ina Garten


Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro


Food Network

Rachael Ray


30 Minute Meals


Food Network

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME TALENT IN A SPANISH LANGUAGE PROGRAM

Karina Banda


El Gordo y la Flaca


Univision

Tanya Charry


El Gordo y la Flaca


Univision

Eugenio Derbez


LOL: Last One Laughing


Amazon Prime Video

Oscar Petit


El Gordo y la Flaca


Univision

Gelena Solano


El Gordo y la Flaca


Univision

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

Wayne Brady


Let’s Make a Deal


CBS

Steve Harvey


Family Feud


SYNDICATED

Alfonso Ribeiro


Catch 21


Game Show Network

Pat Sajak


Wheel of Fortune


SYNDICATED

Alex Trebek


Jeopardy!


SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A DAYTIME PROGRAM

Jeff Corwin


Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin


SYNDICATED

Joseph Gordon-Levitt


Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration


HBO

Mo Rocca & Alie Ward


The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation


CBS

Mike Rowe


Returning the Favor


Facebook Watch

Andrew Zimmern


The Zimmern List


Travel Channel

OUTSTANDING INFORMATIVE TALK SHOW HOST

Whoopi Goldberg, Joy Behar, Sunny Hostin, Meghan McCain, Abby Huntsman & Ana Navarro


The View


ABC

Tamron Hall


Tamron Hall


SYNDICATED

Larry King


Larry King Now


Ora TV

Hoda Kotb & Jenna Bush Hager


Today Show with Hoda & Jenna


NBC

Jada Pinkett Smith, Willow Smith & Adrienne Banfield-Norris


Red Table Talk


Facebook Watch

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT TALK SHOW HOST

Michael Strahan, Sara Haines & Keke Palmer


GMA3 Strahan, Sara & Keke


ABC

Kelly Clarkson


The Kelly Clarkson Show


SYNDICATED

Kelly Ripa & Ryan Seacrest


Live with Kelly and Ryan


SYNDICATED

Maury Povich


Maury


SYNDICATED

Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Sheryl Underwood, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba & Marie Osmond


The Talk


CBS

OUTSTANDING WRITING TEAM FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING WRITING TEAM FOR A DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

After Forever


Amazon Prime Video

The Bay The Series


Amazon Prime Video

Eastsiders


Netflix

Issa Rae Presents King Ester


YouTube.com

Studio City


Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Ask the StoryBots


Netflix

Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood


PBS

Elena of Avalor


Disney Junior

Nature Cat


PBS

The Rocketeer


Disney Junior

Tumble Leaf


Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Big City Greens


Disney Channel

Big Hero 6: The Series


Disney Channel

Duck Tales


Disney Channel

Green Eggs and Ham


Netflix

Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure


Disney Channel

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A CHILDREN’S OR YOUNG ADULT PROGRAM

Free Rein


Netflix

Ghostwriter


Apple TV+

Helpsters


Apple TV+

Sesame Street


HBO

Trinkets


Netflix

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

Brainwashed By Toons


funnyordie.com

The Ellen DeGeneres Show


SYNDICATED

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation


CBS

Peanuts in Space: Secrets of Apollo 10


Apple TV+

Rock the Park


SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR A SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

Mind Field: What Is the Scariest Thing?


YouTube Originals

Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration


HBO

This Old House: 40th Anniversary Special


PBS

2019 Film Independent Spirit Awards


IFC

The 2019 Rose Parade with Cord & Tish


funnyordie.com

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING TEAM FOR A DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

The Bay The Series


Amazon Prime Video

Bronx SIU


UMC / Amazon Prime Video

DARK/WEB


Amazon Prime Video

Issa Rae Presents King Ester


YouTube.com

Studio City


Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Ask the StoryBots


Netflix

Elena of Avalor


Disney Junior

Muppet Babies


Disney Junior

Norman Picklestripes


Universal Kids

True and the Rainbow Kingdom


Netflix

Tumble Leaf


Amazon Prime Video

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum


PBS

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle


Amazon Prime Video

Carmen Sandiego


Netflix

Disney Mickey Mouse


Disney Channel

Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Destiny


Amazon Prime Video

Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure


Disney Channel

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A CHILDREN’S OR YOUNG ADULT PROGRAM

Ghostwriter


Apple TV+

Light as a Feather


Hulu

Pup Academy


Disney Channel

Sesame Street


HBO

Trinkets


Netflix

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A SINGLE CAMERA DAYTIME PROGRAM

1st Look


NBC

George to the Rescue


NBC

Giada in Italy: Capri


Food Network

Katie Parla’s Rome!


Recipe TV

Travels with Darley


PBS

Vera’s Latin America: Panama


Recipe TV

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A MULTIPLE CAMERA DAYTIME PROGRAM

America’s Test Kitchen


PBS

Cook’s Country


PBS

Milk Street


PBS

Nick Stellino Storyteller in the Kitchen 2


PBS

Trisha’s Southern Kitchen


Food Network

The Ellen DeGeneres Show


SYNDICATED

GMA3 Strahan, Sara & Keke


ABC

Good Morning America


ABC

The Kelly Clarkson Show


SYNDICATED

Live with Kelly and Ryan


SYNDICATED

Today Show with Hoda & Jenna


NBC

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR A GAME SHOW

Jeopardy!


SYNDICATED

Let’s Make a Deal


CBS

The Price Is Right


CBS

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING SPECIAL CLASS

Hate Among Us


Popstar TV

Hearts of Heroes


SYNDICATED

A Holiday Reunion


NBC

93rd Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day


NBC

Stonewall OutLoud


YouTube Originals

This Old House: 40th Anniversary Special


PBS

Working in the Theatre


AmericanTheatreWing.org

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA OR DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

DARK/WEB


Amazon Prime Video

Days of Our Lives


NBC

Pillow Talk


YouTube.com

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

The Dragon Prince


Netflix

Elena of Avalor


Disney Junior

Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu


Netflix

Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure


Disney Channel

The Tom & Jerry Show


Boomerang

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

“The Bad Guys?”


Brainwashed By Toons


funnyordie.com

“Everything Changed”


The Feels


YouTube.com

“North Star”


General Hospital


ABC

“A Holiday Carol – The Holidays Are Here”


93rd Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade


NBC

“Hooray Hooray, We’re On Our Way”


93rd Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade


NBC

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG IN A CHILDREN’S, YOUNG ADULT OR ANIMATED PROGRAM

“Gonna Go Good”


Big Hero 6: The Series


Disney Channel

“Never Leave”


Elena of Avalor


Disney Junior

“As You Move Forward”


The Lion Guard


Disney Junior

“Waiting in the Wings”


Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure


Disney Channel

“The Vamp Opera”


Vampirina


Disney Junior

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA OR DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Days of Our Lives


NBC

Eastsiders


Netflix

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL

Archibald’s Next Big Thing


Netflix

Carmen Sandiego


Netflix

Elena of Avalor


Disney Junior

Green Eggs and Ham


Netflix

Puppy Dog Pals


Disney Junior

Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure


Disney Channel

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN FOR A LIVE ACTION PROGRAM

Boom Bust


RT America

DARK/WEB


Amazon Prime Video

El Corazon de Sergio Ramos


Amazon Prime Video

Ghostwriter


Apple TV+

Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration


HBO

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE FOR AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle


Amazon Prime Video

Amazamoose and Squirrel Wonder


The Casagrandes


Nickelodeon

Green Eggs and Ham


Netflix

Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure


Disney Channel

The Rocketeer


Disney Junior

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA OR DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

DARK/WEB


Amazon Prime Video

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION

Ghostwriter


Apple TV+

A Holiday Reunion


NBC

The Kelly Clarkson Show


SYNDICATED

Sesame Street


HBO

The View


ABC

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM

CBS This Morning


CBS

Disney Parks Magical Christmas Day Parade


ABC

The Kelly Clarkson Show


SYNDICATED

The Price Is Right


CBS

Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration


HBO

The View


ABC

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY

Ghostwriter


Apple TV+

A Holiday Reunion


NBC

Just Add Magic


Amazon Prime Video

The Square Root


squarerootseries.com

Tumble Leaf


Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

CBS Sunday Morning


CBS

Helpsters Apple TV+

MTV News Presents: White Supremacy MTV


Destroyed My Life

Odd Squad PBS

Peanuts in Space: Secrets of Apollo 10 Apple TV+

Rock the Park SYNDICATED

This Old House: 40th Anniversary Special PBS

OUTSTANDING MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA OR DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

Articulate with Jim Cotter


PBS

Consumer 101


NBC

Milk Street


PBS

Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration


HBO

The View


ABC

OUTSTANDING EDITING FOR AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Disney Mickey Mouse


Disney Channel

Duck Tales


Disney Channel

Mao Mao: Heroes of Pure Heart


Cartoon Network

Pinky Malinky


Netflix

Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure


Disney Channel

OUTSTANDING LIVE AND DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING LIVE AND DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show


SYNDICATED

Family Feud


SYNDICATED

The Kelly Clarkson Show


SYNDICATED

The Price Is Right


CBS

The Talk


CBS

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING

Articulate with Jim Cotter


PBS

Beyond Your Backyard


PBS

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation


CBS

A Holiday Reunion


NBC

Mission Unstoppable


CBS

Sesame Street


HBO

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Batman: Hush


Amazon Prime Video

DC Showcase: Death


WarnerBrothers.com

Lego DC Batman: Family Matters


Amazon Prime Video

Reign of the Supermen


Amazon Prime Video

SpongeBob SquarePants


Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Dragons Rescue Riders


Netflix

Elena of Avalor


Disney Junior

Let’s Go Luna!


PBS Kids

The Rocketeer


Disney Junior

Tumble Leaf


Amazon Prime Video

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A LIVE ACTION PROGRAM

Dino Dana


Amazon Prime Video

El Corazon de Sergio Ramos


Amazon Prime Video

Ghostwriter


Apple TV+

Odd Squad


PBS

Trinkets


Netflix

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Batman: Hush


Amazon Prime Video

Carmen Sandiego


Netflix

Duck Tales


Disney Channel

Invader Zim: Enter the Florpus


Netflix

Reign of the Supermen


Amazon Prime Video

Tales of Arcadia: 3Below


Netflix

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A PRESCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Ask the StoryBots


Netflix

Dragons Rescue Riders


Netflix

Elena of Avalor


Disney Junior

Puppy Dog Pals


Disney Junior

The Rocketeer


Disney Junior

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA OR DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

After Forever


Amazon Prime Video

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

The Ellen DeGeneres Show


SYNDICATED

A Holiday Reunion


NBC

The Kelly Clarkson Show


SYNDICATED

Sesame Street


HBO

The View


ABC

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA OR DIGITAL DRAMA SERIES

The Bay The Series


Amazon Prime Video

The Bold and the Beautiful


CBS

Eastsiders


Netflix

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

Ghostwriter


Apple TV+

Helpsters


Apple TV+

No Good Nick


Netflix

The Real


SYNDICATED

The Talk


CBS

Tamron Hall


SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING

Home & Family


Hallmark Channel

Jeopardy!


SYNDICATED

Live with Kelly and Ryan


SYNDICATED

The Real


SYNDICATED

The Talk


CBS

The View


ABC

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives


NBC

General Hospital


ABC

The Young and the Restless


CBS

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP

Eastsiders


Netflix

The Real


SYNDICATED

The Talk


CBS

Tamron Hall


SYNDICATED

The View


ABC

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL EFFECTS COSTUME, MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Dino Dana


Amazon Prime Video

Ghostwriter


Apple TV+

Helpsters


Apple TV+

Odd Squad


PBS

Sesame Street


HBO

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

TBA

Read More

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here